Pages Navigation Menu

Nuffield Australia Scholarship winners

2018 winners

Boyd CarterDylan HirschStuart McDonaldTom RobinsonStewart Borg •  Scott NicholsonLuke McKayMartin GransdenSteve GristEmma O’FlahertySarah BoltonSonya ComiskeyAlison Larard • Dudley Mitchell • Shannon NotterOlabisi OladeleGrant PontifexJames StaceyAndrew SladeJames HawkinsSarah SivyerRobin TaitColin BurnettAndre Henry

2017 winners

Alexander Nixon • Bao Duy Nguyen • Brendan Hehir • Cameron Kruckow • Chris Monnier • Claire Osborn Booth • Daniel Kahl • Daniel Meade • Duncan Macdonald • Felicity McLeod • Glenn Wormald • Jamie Heinrich • Jessica Pitkin • Jonas Woolford • Katrina Sasse • Lara Ladyman • Luke Bradley • Mark Groat • Matthew Fealy • Matthew Gunningham • Robert Arvier • Stuart Tait • Toby Bekkers

2017 Presentation Booklet (2.1 MB)

2016 winners

Adam Coffey • Angus Duddy • Ben Edser • Daniel Richards • Dennis Holder • Drew Braithwaite • Elizabeth Manchee • Emily Rigby • Jack England • James Dempster • Jan Vydra • John Finlayson • John Keely • John Stevenson • Lachlan Green • Luke Mancini • Matthew Abbott • Michael Vorrasi • Mitchell McNab • Randall Wilksch • Ross Pirrone • Sarah Hughes • Steven Davies • William Harrington

2016 Presentation Booklet (2.0 MB)

2015 winners

Abby McKibbenAdam McVeighAndrew BaldockAndrew ClarkeAndrew FreethBen HaslettBernadette MortensenDerek TillerFiona HallFred AppletonHan Shiong SiahJames MifsudJames TerryJock GrahamJonathan DyerMatt McVeighMichael CraigNathan FreeReece CurwenRobert PefferRobert WebbThomas SnareTom EastlakeTom QuigleyWade Mann

2015 Presentation Booklet (2.4 MB)

2014 winners

Ben BoughtonKaren Brock • Tania Chapman • Nigel Corish • Wayne Dredge • Colin De Grussa • Emma Germano • Greg Gibson • Nick Gillett • Tim Gubbins • Michael Lyons • Nicola Mann • Hannah Marriott • Simon Mattsson • Paul NivenBob Nixon • Aubrey Pellet • Ben Ralston • Christopher Reichstein • Sarah Sammon • Keshav Timalsena

2014 Presentation Booklet (900 K)

2013 winners

Carly ButtroseDavid CookTrent De PaoliPaul GreenGuy HebblewhiteMatthew HillPaul InderbitzinMatthew IpsenPeter KaylockKara KnudsenKate MasonJoseph MuscatMatthew PooleyJodie RedcliffeLachie SeearsPaul SerleJason  SizeAntony Vagg

2013 Presentation Booklet (1.4 MB)

2012 winners

Ashley Fraser • Bryan Granshaw • Bryce Riddell • Damian Murphy • Dave Reilly • Ewan McAsh • James Walker • Jemma Sadler • Kelly Manton-Pearce • Linda Eldredge • Mark Swift • Matthew Neumann • Matthew Simmons • Michael Chilvers • Natalie Williams • Ray Vella • Rhys Arangio • Richard Weston • Robin Schaefer • Ryan Smart • Stuart Sharman

2012 Presentation Booklet (933 K)

2011 winners

Paul Adam • Robert Blatchford • Roma Britnell • Rob Cook • Andrew Dewar • Craig Duffield • Michael Foss • Lorre Herrod • Michael Inwood • Adam Jenkins • Paul Lambert • James Male • Shannon Mayfield • Robert Nichols • James Robertson • Scott Samwell • Aaron Sanderson • Clint Scharfe

2011 Presentation Booklet (807 K)

2010 winners

Stephen Ball • Edward Cox • Ian Duthie • Robert Egerton-Warburton • Christine Ferguson • David Gooden • Ben Hooper • Don Madden • Minh Hieu Ly • Steven Newman • Graeme Nicoll • Rowan Paulet • Marty Phillips • Alan Redfern • Alastair Starritt • Brad Stillard • Helen Thomas • Ben Tyley

2010 Presentation Booklet (546 K)

 

2009 winners

Stuart Barden • Robert Bradley • Julie Brien • Adam Butterworth • David Cussons • David Drage • Thomas Frankcomb • James Hassall • Jennifer Hawkins • Benjamin Morris • Paul Mumford • Evan Ryan • Leon Ryan • Brendon Tierney • Cameron Tubby • Bruce Watson

2009 Presentation Booklet (640 k)

2008 winners

Simon Tiller • Mathew Stott • Mark Graham • Lester Marshall • Robert Kestel • Tim Harslett • Jason Jarvis • Sam Archer • Benjamin Ranford • Jane Bennett • Graham Finlayson • Murray Scholz • Ben Forsyth • Annabelle Coppin • Matthew Munzberg • Jarrod Ryan

2008 Presentation Booklet (1.63MB)

2007 winners

John Gladigau • Andrew Bouffler • James Walker • Jamie Snell • Ronald Thompson • Bruce Thompson • David Jochinke • Shaun Welsh • Damien Smart • Andrew Heinrich • Catherine Harvey • Jack Milbank • Helen Dalton • Camilla Philip

2007 Presentation Booklet (1.1 MB)

2006 winners

Sarah Ackland • Tony Barker • Anthony Brandsema • Andrew Broad • Caroline Brown • David Fulwood • Garry Hannigan • Robert Kelly • Tracy Lefroy • Andrew Nagorcka • Leigh Vial • Andrew Watson

2006 Presentation Booklet (214K)

2005 winners

David Cattanach • Timothy Napier • Simon Turnbull • John Shaw • Mark Branson • Andrew Johnson • Mark Modra • Graham Clothier • Michael Hastings • Paul Zuidema • David Cox

2005 Presentation Booklet (724K)

2004 winners

Brent Alexander • Peter Draper • Jim Friend • Anthony Hamilton • Sandra Kirk • Michael McKellar • Charlie Hilton • Steven Jaeschke • Paul Bethune • Steven Hobbs • Phil Longmire

2004 Presentation Booklet (229K)

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This